Skip to main content
Downloads

Teachers/Staff 2018-2019

Principal
Contact Rebecca Harris  Rebecca Harris Principal
Assistant Principal
Contact Jenny Gonzalez  Jenny Gonzalez Assistant Principal
STAFF
Contact KEIYANNHA DUBOSE  KEIYANNHA DUBOSE ATTENDANCE CLERK
Contact JUDY GALLARDO  JUDY GALLARDO CLERK TYPIST II BIL
Contact Sherry Osborne-Scott  Sherry Osborne-Scott CURRICULUM SPECIALISTS
Contact SANDRA OTERO  SANDRA OTERO CURRICULUM SPECIALISTS
Contact ESTELA VELASQUEZ  ESTELA VELASQUEZ HEALTH ASST.
Contact Karen Wilson  Karen Wilson SCHOOL SECRETARY
Teachers
TEACHERS
RM
GR.
EXT.
TEACHERS & STAFF
RM
GR.
EXT.

VAZQUEZ, VANESSA

K8

TK

 

6TH GRADE TEAM

 

 

 

VACANT

K1

 

 

FOOKS, RONALD

BC

6TH

 

STAFF DEV. ROOM

K4

 

 

CLIFFORD, NORA

BD

6TH

 

KINDERGARTEN TEAM

 

 

 

7TH GRADE TEAM

 

 

 

RAMOS, ISABELITA

K2

KDGN.

 

FISK, RENE

BE

7TH

 

MENA, MARIBEL

K5

KDGN.

 

8TH GRADE TEAM

 

 

 

YANEZ, LUZ

K6

KDGN.

 

HULL, CHANDRA

BF

8TH

 

MARTINEZ, LESLIE

K7

KDGN.

 

ORTEGA, JOHN--Gideon, Darryl

BG

P.E.

 

1ST GRADE TEAM

 

 

 

SDC TEACHER

 

 

 

KNIGHT, MARIA

8

1ST

 

SAVOY, KAREEM  DR.

BA

SDC 6/8TH

 

WHEATLE, ROILYN

9

1ST

 

SMITH,DENISE- IA

BA

SDC 6/8TH

 

ABERNATHY, RENEE

11

1ST

 

SPECIAL SERVICES

 

 

 

GRIFFIN, ANTHONY

12

1ST

 

YANG, SHUMAN

10

RSP

 

INUBILE, ADEBAYO

13

Resource

Teacher

JACKSON, MICHELLE-ASST

10

ASSISTANT

 

2ND GRADE TEAM

 

 

 

HUANG,STACEY/JUAREZ, APRIL

BH

SPEECH

 

GOMEZ, JUAN

1

2ND

 

Estela Velasquez

Office

Health Asst.

 

MC MICHAEL, BRIAN

2

2ND

 

CURRICULUM SPECIALISTS

 

 

 

GOMEZ, ROSARIO

6

2ND

 

OTERO, SANDRA

29

 

 

GALICIA, ANGELICA

7

2ND

 

SCOTT, SHERRY

33

 

 

3RD GRADE TEAM

 

 

 

Keiyannha Dubose

Office

Attendance

54004

BOATWRIGHT, MARIA

20

3RD

 

KELLER, BRAD-Psychologist

32

 

54005

BRUSH, NATRINA G.

21

3RD

 

DESIGNATED THERAPIST ROOM

31

 

54050

DEN HARTOG, MICHAEL

22

3RD

 

GARAY, ANA  - IA

EL

INST. ASST

54048

REMYN, KIMBERLY

24

3RD

 

ZUNO, FAUSTINA - IA

EL

INST. ASST.

54048

4TH GRADE TEAM

 

 

 

MADISON, TERRY

CAFE

MANAGER

54009

WYFFELS, KRISTI

25

4TH

 

GALES, BERNITHA

 

LIBRARY

54044

ALDERETTE, EMILY

26

4TH

 

LUQUE, MARY LOU

 

COMPUTER LAB

54025

QUINTERO, ALBERTO

27

4TH

 

HALLMAN, ARLENE

 

SECURITY

 

5TH GRADE TEAM

 

 

 

ROSAS, ARMANDO

PLANT

MANAGER

 

SANDERS, TERRY

14

5th

 

CAMPOS, GABRIELA

CRS

Parent Center

54027

BEATTY, SHARON

15

5TH

 

ARREDONDO, MARTHA

 

CLERKII/BIL

 

HINMAN, JOHN

30

5TH

 

GALLARDO, JUDY

SCHOOL

CLERK II/BIL

54001

Mbugua,David -

5

Computer Sci

 

WILSON-KAREN

SCHOOL

SECRETARY

54002